Huntley
Graves-R-Us Home
Memories Page
Services Page

The Huntley Cemetery can be seen on the north side of Interstate 94. Take Exit 6 at Huntley. Travel into town. At about 4th Street, there is a gravel road that heads south. Follow this across the railroad tracks. The cemetery lies on the left side. It is well maintained and contains only a few unknown markers.


?

?

06/08/1871

9/6/1942

?

Lora Jean

9/26/1957

04/00/1972

?

Marion

00/00/1909

00/00/1911

ALEXANDER

Addie M.

7/9/1918

5/2/1984

s/w E. Murel

ALEXANDER

E. Murel

4/18/1917

6/4/1989

s/w Addie M.

ALMER

Henry

00/00/1890

00/00/1939

"Dad"

ANDERSON

Kenneth R.

1/22/1939

7/4/1964

SP4 Co G. Infantry

ANDERSON

Leola Marie

00/00/1900

00/00/1961

ANDERSON

Seth "Tom"

00/00/1891

00/00/1959

ANGELL

Amy Darlene

1/15/1978

6/16/1980

ANGELL

Gill E.

8/1/1921

1/17/1998

PFC Army WWII

ARMIJO

Daniel

7/21/1909

10/24/1987

s/w Hanna

ARMIJO

Hanna

9/26/1914

10/19/1998

s/w Daniel

ASAY

Katherine

10/14/1929

02/01/2003

s/w Carsten H.

BANDEROB

Antonette

12/00/1911

5/4/1912

s/w Carsten H.

BANDEROB

Carsten Hugo

11/24/1918

00/00/0000

s/w Antonette

BANDEROB

Charles A.

2/28/1905

11/11/2003

s/w Elizabeth G.

BANDEROB

Elizabeth G.

8/4/1906

9/9/1993

s/w Charles A.

BANDEROB

Emilie M.

00/00/1875

00/00/1958

s/w Frank A.

BANDEROB

Frank A.

00/00/1872

00/00/1947

s/w Emilie M.

BANDEROB

Lucy Patlan

1/7/1931

8/20/1985

BANDEROB

Norman F.

10/15/1942

3/18/1983

"Dad"

BANDEROB

William Detlef

11/23/1900

9/10/1986

BARKEMEYER

Elmo E.

00/00/1894

00/00/1973

BARKEMEYER

Martha

04/18/1895

3/13/1983

married Wesley-6/1/20

BARKEMEYER

Wesley

12/06/1886

3/26/1986

married Martha-6/1/20

BEALL

Harriet E.

04/30/1875

00/00/0000

s/w James F.

BEALL

James F.

5/4/1963

9/29/1947

s/w Harriet E.

BENNER

Chris L.

00/00/1905

00/00/1989

BIGGS

Esther P.

4/9/1907

1/14/1979

BINGAMAN

Ancel L.

00/00/1913

00/00/1972

s/w Edith G.

BINGAMAN

Edith G.

00/00/1921

00/00/0000

s/w Ancel L.

BINGAMAN

Gary

6/30/1940

5/15/1944

"Son"

BINGAMAN

Josephine A.

00/00/1886

00/00/1971

s/w Oliver M.

BINGAMAN

Oliver M.

00/00/1880

00/00/1957

s/w Josephine A.

BLACK

Don W.

00/00/1901

00/00/1995

s/w Kathryn A.

BLACK

Kathryn Anna

11/26/1913

2/12/2002

BLANKENSHIP

Roberta F.

12/14/1925

9/29/1997

"Mom"

BLISS

Peston James

00/00/2000

00/00/2000

BORNER

Bill A.

6/17/1936

11/6/1986

s/w James W.

BORNER

James William

00/00/0000

1/10/1987

"Grandson"

BOWMAN

Alfred E. "Billy"

00/00/1909

00/00/1950

BOWMAN

Alvin J.

00/00/1884

00/00/1972

"Homesteader"

BOWMAN

Margaret L.

00/00/1888

00/00/1984

BOWMER

Roy A.

7/14/1922

3/20/1994

Cpl. Army Air Corps WWII

BRADSTREET

Donald D.

8/14/1901

5/5/1973

s/w Florence M.

BRADSTREET

Florence M.

12/18/1903

11/27/1995

s/w Donald D.

BROWN

Dora A.

06/20/1879

6/18/1969

s/w Edward C.

BROWN

Edward C.

02/08/1877

3/19/1961

s/w Dora A.

BROWN

Mabel

00/00/0000

5/3/1915

BROWN

Walter F.

3/7/1930

12/21/1992

Sgt. USAF Vietnam

BRU

Elling

00/00/1878

00/00/1956

s/w Hilma A.

BRU

Hilma A.

00/00/1884

00/00/1955

s/w Elling

BUCKNER

Kiah

1/1/1920

11/21/1988

Pvt. Army WWII

BUCKNER

Sally

04/01/1883

00/00/1958

BUCKNER

Zelda

2/23/1919

10/3/2002

BUERKLE

Benjamin

10/19/1920

11/24/1938

BUGARD

Harold

11/17/1921

3/3/1989

s/w Shirley

BUGARD

Shirley

2/1/1927

00/00/0000

s/w Harold

BURKART

Henry

00/00/1910

00/00/1915

BURKART

William

00/00/1912

00/00/1914

CAMPBELL

Charles F.

00/00/1876

00/00/1955

s/w Lena B.

CAMPBELL

Earl R.

00/00/1905

00/00/1923

Son of Charles & Lena

CAMPBELL

John B.

00/00/1911

00/00/1935

Son of Charles & Lena

CAMPBELL

Lena B.

00/00/1873

00/00/1964

s/w Charles F.

CARLSON

Bernice Howard

00/00/1897

00/00/1977

CARLSON

Eleanor T.

00/00/1919

00/00/1996

s/w George A.

CARLSON

George A.

08/29/1918

08/25/2005

s/w Eleanor T.

CHARLTON

Rock James

11/2/1958

12/2/1996

CHESTERMAN

Pearl

11/27/1898

1/21/1985

CHRISTENSON

Rosemary Sarah

00/00/1939

00/00/1997

"See Ya Later, Sweetie"

CLARKE

Bert B.

08/01/1878

4/1/1938

CLARKE

Burlin L.

1/9/1908

9/5/1921

CLARKE

E. Thomas

00/00/1855

00/00/1913

s/w Margaret J.

CLARKE

Lewis R.

4/25/1914

4/11/1926

CLARKE

Lula

09/20/1877

6/25/1963

CLARKE

Margaret J.

00/00/1862

00/00/1921

s/w E. Thomas

CLIFT

Albert C.

01/17/1881

1/20/1956

Pvt. Inf. Spanish American War

CLIFT

Charles A.

00/00/1852

00/00/1945

s/w Fidelia G.

CLIFT

Emma R.

05/20/1883

12/1/1982

CLIFT

Ericina L.

00/00/1878

00/00/1949

CLIFT

Fidelia G.

00/00/1863

00/00/1954

s/w Charles A.

CLIFT

Robert Richard

00/00/1935

00/00/1946

COLLINS

Mary Hayman

8/24/1911

3/28/2000

s/w Stanley F.

COLLINS

Stanley Frank

10/2/1913

6/12/2001

COOP

Almeda M.

07/27/1891

8/3/1975

s/w Glen D.

COOP

Berton B.

00/00/1886

00/00/1908

"Pioneer"

COOP

Berton V.

5/14/1912

4/26/1986

COOP

Dale G.

7/15/1917

10/2/1987

s/w Myra M.

COOP

David

01/09/1944

07/28/2003

COOP

Douglas Benton

10/8/1921

1/4/1968

COOP

Emily H.

00/00/1884

00/00/1951

s/w Wade H.

COOP

Glen D.

08/28/1883

2/7/1959

"Pioneer"

COOP

Hallie E.

11/21/1919

00/00/0000

married Orval - 5/20/40

COOP

Mary E. Grant

00/00/1859

00/00/1939

"Pioneer"

COOP

Myra M.

7/8/1921

00/00/0000

s/w Dale G.

COOP

Orval J.

1/6/1916

10/31/1987

married Hallie - 5/20/40

COOP

Paul Jacob

10/18/1913

3/3/1973

COOP

Samuel J.

00/00/1839

00/00/1915

"Pioneer"

COOP

Virginia A.

11/13/1934

2/4/1935

COOP

Wade H.

00/00/1878

00/00/1958

s/w Emily H.

COOPER

Amos Carey

00/00/1877

00/00/1945

COOPER

Dema L.

9/21/1907

4/24/2002

COOPER

Katherine

00/00/1881

00/00/1964

s/w Thomas J.

COOPER

Richard W.

6/30/1914

2/5/1967

T.Sgt. WWII

COOPER

T. Floyd

00/00/1913

00/00/1971

s/w Dema L.

COOPER

Thomas J.

00/00/1870

00/00/1950

s/w Katherine

COX

Joseph C.

03/08/1910

05/23/2004

COX

Phoebe E.

3/2/1914

12/11/1915

CUNNINGHAM

Lula M.

00/00/1921

00/00/2000

s/w Peter J.

CUNNINGHAM

Peter J.

2/14/1911

7/23/2002

DAVIS

Eula B.

00/00/1883

00/00/1946

s/w Milton K.

DAVIS

John J.

01/27/1856

10/2/1935

s/w Martha M.

DAVIS

Martha M.

1/27/1959

12/4/1928

s/w John J.

DAVIS

Milton K.

00/00/1880

00/00/1966

s/w Eula B.

DEAL

Rhoda May

00/00/1869

00/00/1931

DEAL

William

00/00/1848

00/00/1913

DEAL

William Washington

00/00/0000

3/1/1910

Navy

DEARING

Johanna

09/02/1893

9/26/1922

DEERING

Doris L.

00/00/1901

00/00/1988

s/w Walter E.

DEERING

Walter E.

00/00/1898

00/00/1979

s/w Doris L.

DEGRAAFF

Dorotha

4/20/1915

08/10/2003

s/w Piet

DEGRAAFF

J.R.

00/00/1875

00/00/1937

DEGRAAFF

Jennie

00/00/1876

00/00/1960

DEGRAAFF

Johanna Catherine

6/26/1913

9/7/1914

"Precious Memories"

DEGRAAFF

Piet

10/29/1910

10/13/1999

s/w Dorotha

DEMOND

Thomas W.

6/1/1918

12/21/1999

Pvt. Army Air Forces WWII

DENSON

Linda Kay Uchtman

3/26/1964

3/27/1992

DERHEIM

Betty J.

9/25/1937

4/26/1940

DERHEIM

Dorothy A.

6/2/1940

9/6/1940

DERHEIM

Lydia

2/29/1900

5/10/1996

s/w Theo

DERHEIM

Theo

04/17/1892

10/27/1959

s/w Lydia

DESKIN

Mary

11/20/1853

3/29/1917

DEYOUNG

John

03/16/1889

3/5/1918

DICKERSON

Charles O.

00/00/1895

00/00/1918

Killed in Action in Belgium

DICKERSON

David P.

00/00/1863

00/00/1924

s/w Myra A.

DICKERSON

Myra A.

00/00/1871

00/00/1940

s/w David P.

DUEHR

Jerry D.

00/00/1931

00/00/1995

DUEHR

Sue J.

00/00/1911

00/00/1988

EBY

Mildred J. Magruder

5/19/1913

4/14/1991

EDGAR

Robert

00/00/1842

00/00/1916

EGGART

Francis Daniel

3/14/1920

9/8/1984

FASTJE

Lillian Mattson

11/15/1926

4/23/1992

FERREIRA

Darrell A.

00/00/1934

00/00/1996

FLEMMER

Donald Leroy

00/00/1941

00/00/1941

FOLDA

Michael J.

00/00/0000

11/10/1958

"Baby"

FOREMAN

Josephine

11/4/1909

5/17/1967

s/w Roscoe

FOREMAN

Roscoe

1/16/1900

9/20/1985

s/w Josephine

FOWLER

Cindy

11/23/1954

5/31/2002

FOWLER

Clayton Michael

00/00/0000

4/10/1990

Son of Don & Cindy(Jansma)

FOWLER

Donald

11/6/1955

00/00/0000

s/w Clayton & Cindy

FOX

Henry

01/04/1940

10/01/2003

FRICKE

Ada H.

00/00/1875

00/00/1942

FRICKE

Donald R.

11/21/1949

12/4/1977

SP5 Army Vietnam

FRICKE

Edna L.

9/30/1913

1/22/1996

married Vernon C.-4/21/37

FRICKE

Mildred L.

4/25/1948

2/1/2001

FRICKE

Robert W.

00/00/1903

00/00/1994

FRICKE

Vernon C.

5/21/1907

4/23/1996

married Edna L.-4/21/37

FRICKE

William F.

00/00/1866

00/00/1954

FRICKE

William V.

5/25/1946

00/00/0000

married Mildred L.-8/29/68

FRICKEY

Roy D.

9/12/1922

2/12/2001

GABEL

Conrad "Coney"

12/2/1937

2/5/1989

GABEL

Daniel Wayne

2/7/1950

12/11/1966

"Our Son"

GABEL

Harold H.

5/25/1923

11/22/1990

Tec 5 Army WWII

GABEL

Henry A.

2/9/1901

10/3/1973

s/w Mabel

GABEL

Mabel

12/12/1898

1/23/1975

s/w Henry A.

GARCIA

Antonio P.

11/9/1925

3/16/1999

PFC Army WWII

GONZALEZ

Anastacio Y.

1/22/1929

7/2/1992

GONZALEZ

Esther(Ybarra)

00/00/0000

11/11/1937

GONZALEZ

Lupe M.

12/12/1905

12/16/1967

GONZALEZ

Rebecca Ann

5/13/1964

9/10/2000

GRAVES

H. Indabel

5/16/1914

3/17/1995

married Walter J. - 2/2/36

GRAVES

Walter J.

6/19/1910

9/3/1998

married H. Indabel - 2/2/36

HACKNEY

Elton C.

00/00/1907

00/00/1956

HACKNEY

Ernest C.

00/00/1873

00/00/1948

s/w Flora M.

HACKNEY

Flora M.

00/00/1878

00/00/1965

s/w Ernest C.

HACKNEY

Lois M.

11/03/1910

10/25/2004

HACKNEY

Robert N.

6/11/1913

7/20/1913

HAILEY

Marie

5/26/1909

3/17/1996

HANDLIN

Keith Milton

00/00/1894

00/00/1968

"Texas Cowboy"

HANLON

G. Lucille

00/00/1921

00/00/1977

HARMES

Rudolph J.

08/27/1892

2/19/1920

Pvt. 32 Infantry WWI

HARRUFF

Shawn

12/25/1965

3/10/1971

HARTUNG

Leona

10/28/1926

2/27/1928

HARTUNG

Margaret

5/17/1901

11/23/1978

HAUF

Anna

00/00/1878

00/00/1971

s/w John

HAUF

Irene

6/7/1912

9/9/1992

s/w Ronald

HAUF

John

00/00/1864

00/00/1940

s/w Anna

HAUF

Mary

00/00/1902

00/00/1910

Dau. Of John & Anna

HAUF

Ronald

1/21/1911

00/00/0000

s/w Irene

HERZOG

J. Fredrick

12/16/1870

1/16/1949

HERZOG

Katherine M.

01/22/1871

6/17/1940

HEYD

Viola

08/13/1925

10/06/2006

HILL

Chantelle Denise

6/30/1977

10/17/1993

HOBAN

Bernard "Pat"

12/2/1935

9/27/1996

Son of Bernard & Myrtle

HOBAN

Bernard K.

04/23/1896

6/25/1969

married to Myrtle

HOBAN

Emily R.

9/11/1939

6/5/1996

s/w Bernard

HOBAN

Myrtle E.

9/20/1909

6/13/2002

HOBAN

Steven Charles

7/18/1968

11/19/2000

Grandson of Bernard & Myrtle

HOFF

(Baby)

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

HOFF

Albert G.

00/00/1876

00/00/1949

s/w Lucy M.

HOFF

Charles J.

00/00/1908

00/00/1999

s/w Max & Doley

HOFF

Doley M.

00/00/1908

00/00/1989

s/w Max & Charles

HOFF

James R.

7/7/1915

4/9/2000

T.Sgt. Army WWII

HOFF

Lucy M.

00/00/1879

00/00/1965

s/w Albert G.

HOFF

Max C.

00/00/1943

00/00/1976

s/w Charles J. & Doley M.

HORTON

Hugh Letcher

00/00/1899

00/00/1957

s/w Rachel E.

HORTON

Rachel Edis

00/00/1898

00/00/0000

s/w Hugh L.

HORTON

Robert P.

00/00/1874

00/00/1954

s/w Rosie B.

HORTON

Rosie B.

00/00/1878

00/00/1958

s/w Robert P.

HOWARD

Bert

00/00/1889

00/00/1930

HOWARD

Clyde M.

12/26/1952

12/28/1952

HOWARD

Clyde R.

06/18/1893

3/7/1981

s/w Maude L.

HOWARD

George W.

00/00/1879

00/00/1953

HOWARD

Margaret A.

00/00/1856

00/00/1928

"Mother"

HOWARD

Maude L.

02/02/1896

11/4/1977

s/w Clyde R.

HOWARD

Raymond M.

6/4/1918

8/20/1998

married Wynona M.-3/14/41

HOWARD

Robert E.

7/4/1921

7/13/1921

HOWARD

William L.

5/18/1925

10/19/1978

1st. Lt. Army WWII

HOWARD

Wynona M.

11/24/1921

5/14/1984

married Raymond M.-3/14/41

HUGHES

Chester

12/26/1894

1/4/1932

HUGHES

Cornelia

3/21/1907

9/25/1907

HUGHES

Elizabeth A.

00/00/1869

00/00/1957

s/w Hugh J.

HUGHES

Ellen

6/1/1900

3/4/1908

HUGHES

Hugh J.

00/00/1867

00/00/1935

s/w Elizabeth A.

HUGHES

Lloyd R.

1/5/1911

10/3/1969

Sgt. Army Air Forces WWII

HUST

Katherina

11/23/1856

4/21/1949

IZER

Charles B.

00/00/1866

00/00/1930

JACKSON

Frederick A.

1/11/1938

5/12/1968

Capt. Air Division

JACKSON

Wilford "Fred"

1/7/1908

11/23/1976

JACOBSEN

Frederick C.

11/19/1904

10/28/1996

s/w Margaret L.

JACOBSEN

Margaret L.

1/19/1920

10/3/2002

JEHOWSKI

Helen E.

4/14/1916

4/11/1977

s/w Tony

JEHOWSKI

Tony

5/1/1907

9/17/1994

s/w Helen E.

JENSEN

Audrey A.

10/9/1942

7/30/1994

"Mom"

JONES

Albert William

00/00/1907

00/00/1988

married Deeo Q.-6/16/28

JONES

Alfred W.

00/00/1874

00/00/1960

s/w Elsa E.

JONES

Alma E.

3/19/1914

00/00/0000

s/w Robert L.

JONES

Charles Robert

00/00/0000

7/27/1933

"Son"

JONES

Deeo Quilla

00/00/1907

00/00/1987

married Albert W.-6/16/28

JONES

Diana Bess

00/00/0000

8/22/1945

"Daughter"

JONES

Elsa E.

00/00/1885

00/00/1964

s/w Alfred W.

JONES

Robert L.

3/21/1909

11/1/1976

s/w Alma E.

JUNKERT

Adam

04/28/1884

1/28/1948

s/w Christina

JUNKERT

Adam Benjamin

8/26/1924

4/28/1989

Cpl. Army WWII

JUNKERT

Albert

09/23/1915

01/16/2003

JUNKERT

Carl

6/13/1914

12/10/1997

JUNKERT

Christina

04/08/1885

5/28/1941

s/w Adam

JUNKERT

Donna J.

00/00/0000

12/12/1948

JUNKERT

Donna M.

9/1/1932

02/29/2004

JUNKERT

Emanuel

3/4/1922

4/20/1994

JUNKERT

Frieda

4/29/1918

3/2/1991

s/w Rhieny

JUNKERT

Karen L.

6/17/1952

7/29/1952

JUNKERT

Reuben

12/4/1926

1/15/1999

JUNKERT

Rhieny

1/8/1913

6/15/1997

s/w Frieda

KECHELY

Anna E.

04/09/1869

7/18/1911

KECHELY

Bernice

11/11/1898

1/17/1966

KECHELY

Grace L.

08/12/1880

8/25/1977

KECHELY

William H.

00/00/1872

00/00/1925

KEEPERS

Dale E.

4/9/1929

2/9/2000

Navy

KEEPERS

Kathryn M.

2/13/1948

00/00/0000

married Dale E. - 10/12/85

KEEPERS

Myrna

00/00/0000

00/00/1926

Dau. Of Glenn & Bertha

KEEPERS

Ralph Glenn

00/00/1886

00/00/1938

KLINE

Alvin A.

11/1/1918

6/2/1981

PFC Army

KLINE

Emma

00/00/1893

00/00/1988

s/w Gottlieb

KLINE

Gottlieb

00/00/1890

00/00/1974

s/w Emma

KNOKE

Albert A.

00/00/1867

00/00/1952

"Father"

KNOKE

Byron A.

00/00/1906

00/00/1909

KNOKE

Effie M.

00/00/1873

00/00/1958

"Mother"

KNOKE

Glen J.

00/00/1904

00/00/1909

KOBELIN

Martha L.

00/00/1869

00/00/1919

KOBER

Elizabeth

06/18/1899

9/7/1985

KOBER

Henry

06/18/1894

6/8/1971

KOBER

William

7/11/1916

12/11/1956

KRUEGER

Delores Irene

11/6/1939

6/25/1940

KRUM

Ernest W.

12/21/1935

1/24/1964

KRUM

Esther

00/00/1921

00/00/1993

married Jacob-9/1/1937

KRUM

Henry

2/22/1907

2/11/1992

"Father"

KRUM

Jacob

00/00/1913

00/00/1996

married Esther-9/1/1937

KRUM

Katie

9/26/1907

7/17/1994

"Mother"

LATTA

Scott William

10/8/1960

6/16/1985

LAWRENCE

Clark W.

00/00/1909

00/00/1963

LEADER

Orville H.

10/9/1917

5/5/1993

Sgt. Army Air Corps WWII

LIX

Charlotte Marie Mattson

12/15/1930

11/29/1988

LOGAN

C. George

7/26/1909

11/27/1978

T/4 Army Engineers WWII

LOGAN

Chas. G.

06/03/1872

9/12/1940

LOGAN

Douglas L.

4/13/1953

4/13/1975

s/w R. Neil & Lois

LOGAN

Etta May McCammon

08/18/1888

04/27/1994

LOGAN

Eva M.

03/31/1869

10/5/1927

LOGAN

Lois A.

7/6/1933

00/00/0000

s/w R. Neil & Douglas

LOGAN

R. Neil

11/23/1927

00/00/0000

s/w Lois & Douglas

MAGRUDER

Jessie C.

12/07/1894

4/16/1987

MAGRUDER

William Paul

10/25/1915

4/22/1919

MAHAN

Dora Lee

05/04/1884

6/9/1953

s/w Joseph M.

MAHAN

Joseph M.

04/25/1885

9/4/1959

s/w Dora L.

MAHAN

Laurene L.

00/00/1920

00/00/1994

s/w Reuben C.

MAHAN

Reuben C.

00/00/1914

00/00/1995

s/w Laurene L.

MAHAN

Sam

3/27/1910

4/12/1997

MALONE

Lyman

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

"In Memory Of"

MALONE

Murz

00/00/0000

00/00/0000

"In Memory Of"

MARIHUGH

Hester J.

12/4/1907

7/3/1990

MARIHUGH

Russel E.

10/6/1910

1/4/1996

MATHEWS

Mary Ellen

00/00/1906

00/00/1994

MATHEWS

Max

00/00/1892

00/00/1985

Sgt. Army WWI

MATLOCK

Blanche M.

00/00/0000

07/13/2003

s/w J. Forest

MATLOCK

J. Forest

00/00/1904

00/00/1978

s/w Blanche M.

MATTSON

Erick McCall

10/01/1884

6/17/1965

MATTSON

Harriet J.

6/13/1932

1/4/1996

MCCAMMON

Barbara

03/03/1958

09/10/2003

MCCAMMON

Eli W.

06/03/1858

5/26/1919

s/w Mary E.

MCCAMMON

John L.

06/17/1884

1/31/1954

MCCAMMON

Mary E.

09/19/1864

12/6/1942

s/w Eli W.

MCCAMMON

Mertie V.

06/23/1887

4/1/1972

s/w John L.

MCCARROLL

Elizabeth S.

00/00/1862

00/00/1945

MCCLAIN

Fred

00/00/1906

00/00/1988

MCCLAIN

Gladys

00/00/1908

00/00/1963

MCCRACKEN

Kenneth O.

12/30/1907

4/15/1975

CM1 Navy WWII

MCCRACKEN

Ruth E.

00/00/1905

00/00/1990

s/w Kenneth O.

MCELVAIN

Robert J.

00/00/1929

00/00/1997

married Wilma M.-8/10/52

MCELVAIN

Wilma M.

00/00/1934

00/00/0000

married Robert J.-8/10/52

MCFARLAND

Lawrence Lee

4/19/1900

9/12/1977

married Neva K. - 12/31/26

MCFARLAND

Neva Kechely

3/15/1907

1/12/1983

married Lawrence L.-12/31/1926

MCLANE

Agnes E.

07/11/1867

5/30/1916

MCLANE

Frank William

02/16/1866

3/24/1945

MCLANE

Joy A.

00/00/1894

00/00/1948

MCMEEKIN

John

00/00/1883

00/00/1943

Blacksmith

MCMEEKIN

Melissa

00/00/1912

00/00/1932

s/w John

MEAD

Alonzo H.

00/00/1866

00/00/1932

"Father"

MEAD

Earl

00/00/1911

00/00/1953

W7 - LCM

MEAD

Gerald Wayne

11/14/1901

12/20/1966

Cpl. Marine Corps WWII

MEAD

Irvin Pearl

00/00/1878

00/00/1949

s/w Victoria C.

MEAD

Lee E.

12/21/1913

4/11/1926

MEAD

Maggie May

00/00/1873

00/00/1957

"Mother"

MEAD

Ruby Lee

00/00/1903

00/00/1920

MEAD

Victor A.

00/00/1912

00/00/1978

T.Sgt. Army WWII

MEAD

Victoria C.

00/00/1878

00/00/1954

s/w Irvin P.

MEIERDING

Bonnie Lee

11/15/1947

6/28/1948

MEIERDING

Dora I.

08/03/1888

12/27/1974

MEIERDING

Herman E.

03/27/1884

6/13/1969

MEIERDING

Randal R.

2/27/1950

9/29/1968

MEIERDING

Walter E.

12/17/1912

12.22.1930

MELCHER

Henry E.

10/7/1906

7/4/1998

s/w Mary E.

MELCHER

Mary E.

11/12/1913

4/25/1994

s/w Henry E.

MEYER

Eleanor

00/00/1871

00/00/1958

MEYER

Elmer L.

00/00/1890

00/00/1963

MICHAELIS

Mark W.

11/3/1959

8/8/1997

MICHAELIS

William E.

9/12/1936

8/30/1991

MICKLEWRIGHT

Charles E.

00/00/1888

00/00/1970

MILAM

Ada F.

3/23/1914

7/22/1983

s/w Wallace R.

MILAM

Wallace R.

3/3/1912

10/29/1969

s/w Ada F.

MINK

Lillian E.

00/00/1880

00/00/1919

"Mother"

MOORE

Alfred T.

00/00/1949

00/00/1950

MOOTS

A.L. "Bert"

2/4/1912

6/14/1984

MOOTS

Carl

10/24/1907

2/16/1981

MOOTS

Margaret Mary

8/6/1924

7/17/1997

MORGAN

Floyd M.

00/00/1891

00/00/1965

s/w Grace L.

MORGAN

Grace L.

00/00/1895

00/00/1991

s/w Floyd M.

NAFTS

Abraham

2/4/1921

5/4/1928

NAFTS

Dorothy E.

12/25/1932

3/5/1933

NAFTS

Eleanor G.

7/1/1917

11/14/1992

s/w Henry

NAFTS

Elizabeth

07/04/1889

7/12/1952

s/w William

NAFTS

Henry "Snaps"

3/30/1909

5/24/1971

s/w Eleanor G.

NAFTS

William

01/23/1888

10/20/1969

s/w Elizabeth

NAGEL

John

03/11/1875

12/31/1961

s/w Marie E.

NAGEL

John Jr.

10/20/1906

4/19/1990

NAGEL

Katie

10/2/1904

9/3/1926

Wife of Carl Kraft

NAGEL

Marie E.

07/20/1877

8/14/1941

s/w John

O'BRIEN

Emmett L.

2/16/1906

5/21/1976

OHLIN

Delmar Lyman

8/18/1936

8/26/1969

SP4 Signal Corps

OHLIN

Elmer L.

00/00/1905

00/00/1999

s/w Lois

OHLIN

Enoch T.

00/00/1897

00/00/1924

OHLIN

Kevin Dallas

10/30/1965

1/12/1966

OHLIN

Lois

03/27/1916

05/09/2006

s/w Elmer

OHLIN

Ole N.

00/00/1871

00/00/1953

OHLIN

Sigrid J.

00/00/1872

00/00/1950

OSNESS

"Baby Son"

00/00/0000

9/4/1920

OSNESS

Arlon

00/00/1927

00/00/1928

OSNESS

Edwin George

00/00/1896

00/00/1975

CM1 Navy WWI

OSNESS

Hans L.

00/00/1864

00/00/1933

s/w Minnie S.

OSNESS

Lawrence E.

01/09/1895

1/22/1972

OSNESS

Marie K.

03/02/1887

4/30/1980

OSNESS

Minnie S.

00/00/1866

00/00/1953

s/w Hans L.

PALLAS

Auguste

08/17/1879

5/19/1966

s/w Herman

PALLAS

Herman

03/23/1881

7/11/1958

s/w Auguste

PALLAS

Herman W.

11/11/1909

1/2/1997

PALLAS

Willi K.

5/26/1921

3/13/1922

PARR

Louis W.

00/00/1883

00/00/1964

PAULSON

Daniel E.

00/00/1891

00/00/1957

PAWLEY

Clara Mead

6/4/1923

8/27/1992

Wife of James W.

PEDERSEN

Margit

1/9/1908

1/8/1911

PEDERSEN

Olaf

11/25/1909

8/5/1971

PEDERSEN

Ole

00/00/1867

00/00/1925

PEPPER

Rosa

01/31/1894

1/19/1913

s/w William

PEPPER

William

2/21/1907

10/11/1917

s/w Rosa

PEREY

David Jon

00/00/1945

00/00/1956

Son of Emile & Helen(Hackney)

PEREY

Helen M.

2/5/1915

07/00/2002

PETERSON

Darlyne H.

10/5/1922

00/00/0000

s/w Robert S.

PETERSON

Harold S.

6/30/1918

10/31/1968

PETERSON

Robert S.

5/3/1921

12/4/1986

s/w Darlyne H.

PETERSON

Robert W.

7/20/1921

4/8/1981

USNR

PETERSON

Sayles F.

00/00/1890

00/00/1961

s/w Stella M.

PETERSON

Stella M.

00/00/1896

00/00/1955

s/w Sayles F.

PETERSON

Virginia Mahan

12/11/1920

12/1/1990

s/w Robert W.

PFEIFER

Albert

10/23/1910

10/25/2005

s/w Nema L.

PFEIFER

Anton

00/00/1880

00/00/1960

s/w Katherine

PFEIFER

Anton W.

00/00/1913

00/00/1943

T/Sgt. Killed in Action-Pacific Area

PFEIFER

Elizabeth R.

00/00/1907

00/00/1994

s/w Rosalie M. & Helen C.

PFEIFER

George

00/00/1916

00/00/1919

PFEIFER

Helen C.

00/00/1909

00/00/0000

s/w Rosalie M. & Elizabeth R.

PFEIFER

Katherine

00/00/1881

00/00/1949

s/w Anton

PFEIFER

Nema L.

9/21/1907

12/24/1991

s/w Albert

PFEIFER

Rosalie M.

00/00/1918

00/00/0000

s/w Helen & Elizabeth R.

PFEIFER

Susanna

00/00/1857

00/00/1934

PICKENS

Amy

00/00/1886

00/00/1955

s/w Joseph E.

PICKENS

Burnett A.

2/4/1918

6/11/1994

Pvt. Marine Corps WWII

PICKENS

Fannie Lode

1/17/1912

3/2/1991

PICKENS

Joseph E.

00/00/1884

00/00/1945

s/w Amy

PICKENS

Kendall Parker

10/7/1915

1/7/1980

PFC Army WWII

PICKENS

Merle E.

00/00/1908

00/00/1947

s/w Nellie B. & Plato Sr.

PICKENS

Nellie B.

00/00/1883

00/00/1969

s/w Plato Sr. & Merle E.

PICKENS

Olga V.

10/13/1917

2/24/1982

Capt. Army WWII

PICKENS

Plato

2/4/1907

1/19/1980

PFC Army WWII

PICKENS

Plato Sr.

00/00/1880

00/00/1968

s/w Merle E. & Nellie B.

PICKENS

Violet Metzke

6/27/1910

12/18/1996

PICKENS

Wesley Wolcott

11/5/1913

4/17/1985

Capt. Army WWII

POPE

Adam

00/00/1908

00/00/1924

POPE

Anna M.

00/00/1884

00/00/1919

POPE

John A.

02/20/1892

12/4/1993

s/w Lydia

POPE

Lydia

07/26/1897

1/4/1979

s/w John A.

POPE

Sarah

1/15/1920

11/26/1921

PRICE

Merrill A. "Scoop"

2/10/1911

9/11/1974

s/w Ona Gail

PRICE

Ona Gail

12/25/1917

12/9/1998

"Grandma"

RANDALL

Irving D.

00/00/1868

00/00/1955

REICHERT

Carl A.

00/00/1928

00/00/1983

married Mary M. -11/21/53

REICHERT

Mary M.

00/00/1935

00/00/1989

married Carl A. - 11/21/53

REICHERT

William F.

6/18/1980

6/29/1980

REIERSON

Ashley Ley

00/00/0000

1/25/1985

REIERSON

David Vern

7/11/1951

1/7/1995

s/w Vern R. & Velma E.

REIERSON

Velma Ellen

5/19/1926

1/26/1995

s/w Vern R. & David V.

REIERSON

Vern Raymond

4/11/1919

3/31/1995

s/w Velma E. & David V.

RIGGS

Mattie Alice

00/00/1878

00/00/1918

ROBB

Lois Edith

11/9/1911

1/23/2000

ROBERTS

A.S.

07/22/1916

11/01/2005

ROBERTS

Bertha A.

10/30/1913

9/2/1996

ROBERTSON

Arthur C.

00/00/0000

9/10/1918

38 years

ROBINSON

Charles

00/00/1869

00/00/1954

ROYBAL

Martha B.

00/00/1919

06/05/2003

RUSSELL

Harry F.

00/00/1896

00/00/1978

s/w Pauline R.

RUSSELL

Pauline R.

00/00/1901

00/00/1985

s/w Harry F.

SAGO

Johnny

6/29/1926

00/00/0000

s/w Marjorie A.

SAGO

Marjorie A.

9/10/1930

10/25/1969

s/w Johnny

SCHLEINING

Elizabeth

00/00/1860

00/00/1954

s/w Jacob

SCHLEINING

Harry H.

7/29/1918

5/26/1934

SCHLEINING

Jacob

00/00/1861

00/00/1933

s/w Elizabeth

SCHNEIDT

Simon R.

10/04/1890

12/16/1964

Bugler Co. E Infantry WWI

SCHNEIDT

Zula M.

3/5/1901

9/2/1974

SCHREUDER

Alice Elaine

5/4/1923

3/17/2002

Dau. Of Carl & Helen Whitney

SCHREUDER

Evert

11/25/1889

3/17/1966

s/w Katharina

SCHREUDER

Everett

10/28/1915

4/2/2002

SCHREUDER

Katharina

06/23/1897

8/29/1976

s/w Evert

SCHULTZ

Dana Noel

9/16/1967

7/22/1985

SCHULTZ

Donald Arthur

00/00/0000

00/00/1999

SCHULTZ

Margaret

7/26/1913

7/5/2002

SCHUSTED

Edward R.

12/20/1927

10/9/1996

Army Korea

SCHUSTED

Joan B.

8/19/1935

00/00/0000

s/w Edward R.

SCHUYLER

John L.

08/25/1894

8/10/1958

married Molly-1/1917

SCHUYLER

Molly

02/18/1896

9/18/1997

married John L.-1/1917

SEAVY

Cecile H.

00/00/1905

00/00/1986

SEAVY

Lyle J.

00/00/1897

00/00/1983

SEIFERT

Earl R.

3/31/1950

2/10/1974

SP4 Army

SHAULES

D. Kendall

6/24/1901

2/28/1972

s/w Frances V.

SHAULES

Frances V.

9/14/1913

5/27/1977

s/w D. Kendall

SHAULES

Michael David

00/00/0000

1/31/1984

"Baby"

SHERMAN

Carl Buckley

12/2/1918

3/29/2001

SHERMAN

Florian P. Sr.

11/3/1910

5/6/1986

Cpl. Army WWII

SHERMAN

Gloria

01/15/1927

08/18/2004

SHERMAN

Helen M.

4/22/1913

3/4/1949

"Mother"

SHERMAN

Loretta Marie

12/21/1921

12/1/1991

"Wife & Mother"

SHERMAN

Val N.

12/11/1913

4/6/1956

"Father"

SHUNKWILER

Albert O.

5/7/1920

5/5/2000

Sgt. Army WWII

SIMPSON

Alvin C.

10/24/1892

3/5/1977

Pvt. Army WWI

SKAGGS

Ora E.

00/00/1884

00/00/1971

SKAGGS

Ray G.

10/15/1909

8/23/1927

SKAGGS

Ulyssus

00/00/1873

00/00/1950

SLEMMER

Alfred Jacob

06/25/1893

3/11/1959

Pvt. Field Arty WWI

SLEMMER

August R.

05/27/1894

5/10/1973

SLEMMER

Grace

4/1/1900

6/25/1989

SLEMMER

Jacob

00/00/1857

00/00/1933

s/w Katie

SLEMMER

Katie

00/00/1862

00/00/1940

s/w Jacob

SLUSHER

Earl T.

7/31/1911

3/12/1993

s/w Myrtle & Fannie

SLUSHER

Fannie Dickerson

11/22/1890

8/19/1973

s/w Earl & Myrtle

SLUSHER

Myrtle

3/27/1913

10/26/1994

s/w Earl & Fannie

SMITH

Harvey

9/8/1914

1/26/1992

s/w Jennie

SMITH

James

2/12/1926

6/26/1927

SMITH

Jennie

4/5/1917

10/8/1992

s/w Harvey

SMITH

Mary

11/08/1848

3/9/1924

s/w Solomon

SMITH

Odelphia I.

7/12/1903

10/1/1967

s/w Patrick J.

SMITH

Patrick J.

3/17/1902

8/2/1962

s/w Odelphia I.

SMITH

Solomon

03/08/1849

12/22/1919

s/w Mary

SNYDER

Danny J.

8/29/1941

9/4/1944

SNYDER

Max K.

1/17/1915

2/21/1999

s/w Ruby M.

SNYDER

Ruby M.

11/17/1918

00/00/0000

s/w Max K.

SPATZIERATH

Fritz S.

7/12/1926

11/1/1995

SPRACKLIN

George A.

00/00/1867

00/00/1926

s/w Lucy Jane

SPRACKLIN

Lucy Jane

00/00/1877

00/00/1945

s/w George A.

STARR

Cody

11/27/1913

12/9/1998

s/w Eldora

STARR

Eldora

4/1/1919

4/25/1990

s/w Cody

STEINHAUSER

H.R. Dick

1/16/1929

1/9/1998

Navy WWII

STEINHAUSER

Mary

5/28/1933

00/00/0000

s/w H.R. Dick

STENE

Arne P.

00/00/1908

00/00/1977

s/w Nora M.

STENE

Daryl

00/00/0000

2/25/1972

STENE

Karen

00/00/0000

00/00/1939

s/w Kenny

STENE

Kenny

00/00/0000

00/00/1939

s/w Karen

STENE

Nora M.

00/00/1909

00/00/1973

s/w Arne P.

STEPHENSON

Mabel Elsie

5/19/1918

00/00/0000

s/w Robert

STEPHENSON

Robert "Leroy"

5/4/1918

10/24/1997

s/w Mabel E.

STEWART

Berth B.

00/00/1888

00/00/1913

Wife of J.W. Riley

STEWART

Dail W.

00/00/1911

00/00/1997

s/w Florence M.

STEWART

Florence M.

00/00/1909

00/00/1994

s/w Dail W.

STOCKTON

Glee

7/24/1905

00/00/0000

STOCKTON

Joseph B.

11/30/1916

3/13/1990

STOCKTON

Leona M.

6/10/1910

9/21/1990

STOCKTON

Looney B.

06/05/1874

4/22/1963

s/w Ottie V.

STOCKTON

Mary Francis

01/02/1857

7/20/1936

STOCKTON

Ottie V.

02/14/1882

12/29/1957

s/w Looney B.

STOCKTON

Thelma R.

12/14/1911

1/5/1968

STRAUCH

Conrad

9/10/1901

1/16/1983

STRAUCH

Margaret

00/00/1865

00/00/1945

s/w Peter

STRAUCH

Pete

9/10/1903

1/11/1977

PFC Army WWII

STRAUCH

Peter

00/00/1864

00/00/1951

s/w Margaret

STUNES

Joann C.

4/24/1962

00/00/0000

s/w Randall E.

STUNES

Margaret E.

12/2/1942

7/26/1988

STUNES

Randall E.

4/1/1964

7/31/1986

s/w Joann C.

STURDEVANT

Leoda M.

07/08/1898

11/11/1969

TENNYSON

Betty D.

9/8/1927

00/00/0000

s/w Thomas D.

TENNYSON

Lem Henry

04/13/1899

5/6/1977

Pvt. Army WWI

TENNYSON

Lynn Eileen

12/20/1943

1/2/1944

TENNYSON

Thomas D.

10/30/1920

00/00/0000

s/w Betty D.

TENNYSON

Vera C.

3/8/1905

10/27/1992

s/w Lem H.

TENNYSON

William Henry

08/15/1868

3/26/1957

THOMPSON

William H.

06/10/1891

1/3/1965

THORSON

Alfred H.

1/18/1926

2/12/1965

married Lillian - 10/11/53

THORSON

George

8/25/1927

8/6/1936

THORSON

Josie C.

00/00/1902

00/00/1989

s/w Mons

THORSON

Lillian I.

3/20/1922

3/18/1980

married Alfred H. - 10/11/53

THORSON

Mons

00/00/1884

00/00/1963

s/w Josie C.

TRAVIS

Johanna M.

00/00/1896

00/00/1985

s/w John W.

TRAVIS

John W.

00/00/1887

00/00/1977

s/w Johanna M.

TRAVIS

Marjorie E.

11/7/1932

00/00/0000

"Our Daughter"

TRUMP

Andrew G.

00/00/1853

00/00/1934

"Father"

TRUMP

Minnie B.

00/00/1880

00/00/1967

s/w Otto E.

TRUMP

Otto E.

00/00/1882

00/00/1962

s/w Minnie B.

TUTTLE

Bettie

08/01/1930

04/10/2004

TUTTLE

Irvin B.

8/5/1931

9/9/1988

Sgt. USAF Korea

VANDERZEE

P.

00/00/1868

00/00/1939

VANDERZEE

William

00/00/1852

00/00/1933

VOLLMER

Katherine M.

08/10/1844

12/14/1914

WALKER

Agnes M.

00/00/1876

00/00/1956

"Mother"

WALKER

John A.

00/00/1871

00/00/1952

"Father"

WARNEKE

Fredreich H.

10/31/1848

5/4/1940

WEDDLE

Byron

3/20/1900

10/24/1918

WEIDINGER

Joseph L.

2/23/1911

11/8/1984

s/w Lois Ann

WEIDINGER

Kevin John

3/27/1965

6/11/1970

"Our Son"

WEIDINGER

Lois Ann

11/29/1914

05/00/2002

WEIS

Aaron

00/00/1918

00/00/1998

WEIS

Maxine

10/9/1920

5/6/1990

WELLS

Bertha M.

12/22/1900

11/22/1997

s/w Lincoln A.

WELLS

Lincoln A.

03/27/1881

8/10/1975

s/w Bertha M.

WESTON

Emery Lloyd

02/19/1893

6/29/1972

s/w Mable L.

WESTON

Mable Lucille

11/22/1908

6/1/1981

s/w Emery L.

WHITE

Effie Ada

5/17/1909

4/6/1994

WHITE

Emma

00/00/1874

00/00/1956

s/w John W.

WHITE

Gilbert W.

0/00/1914

00/00/1936

WHITE

John W.

00/00/1870

00/00/1947

s/w Emma

WHITE

Otis R.

5/19/1907

3/7/1974

WHITE

Lloyd Curtis

5/17/1942

10/6/1998

RM2 USN Vietnam

WHITESIDE

Buford A.

1/23/1903

12/5/1973

WHITFORD

Edith

01/09/1875

1/12/1948

"Mother"

WICKER

Jeannette

00/00/0000

09/18/2003

WILLIAMS

Nancy Izer

12/04/1870

1/29/1942

WIMER

William

03/12/1852

3/30/1924

WITTMAN

Amy

00/00/1903

00/00/1999

s/w David

WITTMAN

Bette L.

9/13/1946

00/00/0000

s/w Oscar A.

WITTMAN

Carl C.

00/00/1889

00/00/1959

"Father"

WITTMAN

David

02/28/1898

11/22/1962

s/w Amy

WITTMAN

Fredrick

5/27/1938

8/9/1981

WITTMAN

Henry

09/28/1877

5/21/1948

WITTMAN

Henry Jr.

00/00/1904

00/00/1982

WITTMAN

Katherine

5/9/1929

5/21/1929

WITTMAN

Katherine E.

01/13/1897

1/22/1984

WITTMAN

Katherine M.

5/9/1929

5/21/1929

WITTMAN

Katie

8/26/1906

5/8/2000

WITTMAN

Leona M.

1/1/1928

1/7/1928

WITTMAN

Lydia

00/00/1904

00/00/0000

WITTMAN

Margaret

08/24/1877

4/17/1964

"Mother"

WITTMAN

Oscar A.

11/14/1935

11/21/1997

married Bette L.-8/5/69

WITTMAN

Oscar Allen Jr.

00/00/0000

9/23/1970

"Our Son"

WITTMAN

Samuel

5/25/1906

10/15/1939

WOLD

Herman

3/31/1910

9/7/1910

WOLD

Olaf I.

00/00/1881

00/00/1958

s/w Olga T.

WOLD

Olga T.

00/00/1883

00/00/1977

s/w Olaf I.

WRIGHT

Darold W.

8/8/1961

11/9/1976

YBARRA

Maria Jesus L.

04/08/1895

7/10/1934

YOUNG

Charlotte V.

7/6/1913

2/20/1993

married Orlin S.-5/16/36

YOUNG

Orlin S.

10/18/1913

9/26/1991

married Charlotte-5/16/36

YURIAN

Stanley

7/31/1933

4/26/2002

Son of Nick & Molly

ZAHLLER

Earl L.

00/00/1895

00/00/1967

ZAHLLER

Howard E.

12/22/1921

7/25/1994

ZAHLLER

Lillian

05/05/1922

07/17/2004

ZAHLLER

Mamie M.

00/00/1898

00/00/1978

ZAHLLER

Walter Levi

00/00/1866

00/00/1933

ZAHN

Adam

5/11/1904

12/2/1999

s/w Anna

ZAHN

Anna

6/22/1908

1/25/1996

s/w Adam

ZAPATA

Gregorio B.

1/9/1943

9/16/1961


Last Updated September 6,2009
© Graves-R-Us

Questions or Comments? Email Webmaster